The website www.labosport.com and its other versions www.labosport.fr, www.labosport.it, www.labosport.es, www.labosport.com.cn are the property of Labosport International 

Contact details of the editor of the site: 

Siège social: Labosport International – Technoparc du circuit des 34 H – Chemin aux bœufs – 72100 Les Mans 

(adresse) 

Tél. : +33 2 43 07 08 40 

Courriel : contact@labosport.com 

SAS au capital de 1 100 000 €  

RCS Le Mans 480 908 094 

N° TVA Intracommunautaire : FR32 480 908 094 

Code APE : 6430Z 

Siret : 480 908 094 000 26 

Head of Publication : Xavier Nicolau 

Site design  

Objectif Multimédia 

16, rue de cité fougère 

50100 CHERBOURG OCTEVILLE 

Tél : 02 33 42 38 12 

Fax : 09 56 83 04 41 

Site internet : www.objectif-multimedia.com 

Courriel : info@objectif-multimedia.com 

 

Address of the website host  

2ilog 

16, rue de cité fougère 

50100 CHERBOURG OCTEVILLE 

Tél : 02 33 42 38 12 

Fax : 09 56 83 04 41 

Site internet : www.2ilog.net 

Courriel : contact@2ilog.net 

 

Data protection and right to information use  

As per the law on information technology and individual freedom, n° 78-17, 6 January 1978 amended by the law of 6 August 2004, users are entitled to access, change, correct and delete personal data about them. 

To exercise your right, contact  

Labosport International – Technoparc du circuit des 34 H – Chemin aux bœufs – 72100 Les Mans  

contact@labosport.com 

 

Personal information is any information that is used to identify a person. Often it includes a name, an address, a telephone number or an email address.  

To obtain information regarding exercising your rights or the way your personal data is being used (GDPR) managed by Objectif Multimedia, you can contact the Data Protection Officer 

Via this form (Link to the contact us form) 

 

By post signed by you along with a proof of identity to the following address 

Xavier Nicolau 

Labosport International – Technoparc du circuit des 34 H – Chemin aux bœufs – 72100 Les Mans 

 

Collection of personal data and cookies 

Labosport International informs you that the website www.labosport.com and all of its versions www.labosport.fr, www.labosport.it, www.labosport.es, www.labosport.es, www.labosport.com.cn, use cookies. 

Our servers are not configured to collect personal information about our site visitors other than the following technical data: connection origin (access provider), IP address, type and version of browser used. We do not collect the email addresses of visitors under any circumstances unless they deliberately provide it to us.  

The traffic data and the cookies that are placed on your site are solely used to analyze our site pages and to further improve its content. Behavior data on the site in the form of navigation inside the site is not collected against name, but as aggregate statistics that helps us identify the most and the least popular pages, preferred navigation path, level of activity on the site by day of the week and time of the day, and other major client or server errors.  

We remind you that you have the possibility on your side in your browser to block the installation of cookies on your device. 

Intellectual property and reproduction right  

This entire site is governed by the French and the International legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations. 

Any representation and/or reproduction and/or partial or total exploitation of the site by any means whatsoever without prior authorization from Labosport International is prohibited and would constitute an infringement under articles L 335-2 and following the intellectual property code. 

By way of an exemption from the above provisions and particularly for educational purposes, the reproduction of the texts on this site on paper is authorized, subject to compliance with the following three conditions: 

– free distribution,  

– respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced: no modification or alteration of any kind, respect for copyright, 

– clear and legible citation of the source, imperatively mentioning the address of the website. 

Logos are registered trademarks. Any representation and/or reproduction and/or partial or total exploitation of these trademarks is therefore prohibited without the prior written consent of Labosport International. 

Labosport International cannot be held responsible for hyperlinks towards other websites and/or other personal pages and/or any other resource existing on the internet. 

Capturing personal information to enrich databases, for example for commercial or advertising purposes, is prohibited. 

 

Photographs 

Labosport  

 

Messaging and e-mailing 

Messages you send via the Internet can be intercepted on the network. Their confidentiality cannot be fully guaranteed. 

Be careful not to unnecessarily disclose personal or sensitive information in your emails. 

General Warning 

Labosport International makes every effort to provide visitors of the site with reliable and verified information.  

However, despite all the care taken, the site may contain inaccuracies, updating errors or typographical errors. 

We thank users of the site for notifying us of any omissions, errors or corrections by sending an email to info@labosport.com 

The prices displayed on this site are given for information purposes only and do not engage the responsibility of the site editor. 

 

Links to the website www.labosport.com and its other versions www.labosport.fr, www.labosport.it, www.labosport.es 

You may, without prior authorization, link from another site to www.labosport.com and its versions www.labosport.fr, www.labosport.it, www.labosport.es. However, Labosport International rejects the use of “frames” that suggest to the Internet users that they are visiting a site other than www.labosport.com and its other versions www.labosport.fr, www.labosport.it, www.labosport.es. 

 

Please inform the webmaster – info@labosport.com – of the link you have made once made.